Schedule
Results & Standings
Entry List by Team
AUT / BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GER / KOR / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Team Rosters
AUT / BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GER / KOR / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
Player Statistics by Team
AUT / BLR / CAN / CZE / DEN / FIN / FRA / GER / KOR / LAT / NOR / RUS / SUI / SVK / SWE / USA
 
   
 Date
 Location
 Venue
No. Game Result
 Status
 4 May 2018, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 1
PRE
RUS  -  FRA Scheduled  
 4 May 2018, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 2
PRE
USA  -  CAN Scheduled  
 4 May 2018, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 3
PRE
SWE  -  BLR Scheduled  
 4 May 2018, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 4
PRE
GER  -  DEN Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 5
PRE
SUI  -  AUT Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 6
PRE
NOR  -  LAT Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 7
PRE
FRA  -  BLR Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 8
PRE
FIN  -  KOR Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 9
PRE
CZE  -  SVK Scheduled  
 5 May 2018, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 10
PRE
DEN  -  USA Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 11
PRE
AUT  -  RUS Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 12:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 12
PRE
KOR  -  CAN Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 13
PRE
SWE  -  CZE Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 14
PRE
GER  -  NOR Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 15
PRE
SVK  -  SUI Scheduled  
 6 May 2018, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 16
PRE
LAT  -  FIN Scheduled  
 7 May 2018, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 17
PRE
BLR  -  RUS Scheduled  
 7 May 2018, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 18
PRE
USA  -  GER Scheduled  
 7 May 2018, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 19
PRE
SWE  -  FRA Scheduled  
 7 May 2018, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 20
PRE
CAN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 8 May 2018, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 21
PRE
AUT  -  SVK Scheduled  
 8 May 2018, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 22
PRE
KOR  -  LAT Scheduled  
 8 May 2018, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 23
PRE
CZE  -  SUI Scheduled  
 8 May 2018, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 24
PRE
FIN  -  NOR Scheduled  
 9 May 2018, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 25
PRE
SUI  -  BLR Scheduled  
 9 May 2018, Wed
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 26
PRE
GER  -  KOR Scheduled  
 9 May 2018, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 27
PRE
SWE  -  AUT Scheduled  
 9 May 2018, Wed
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 28
PRE
FIN  -  DEN Scheduled  
 10 May 2018, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 29
PRE
SVK  -  FRA Scheduled  
 10 May 2018, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 30
PRE
USA  -  LAT Scheduled  
 10 May 2018, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 31
PRE
CZE  -  RUS Scheduled  
 10 May 2018, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 32
PRE
NOR  -  CAN Scheduled  
 11 May 2018, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 33
PRE
FRA  -  AUT Scheduled  
 11 May 2018, Fri
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 34
PRE
DEN  -  NOR Scheduled  
 11 May 2018, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 35
PRE
BLR  -  CZE Scheduled  
 11 May 2018, Fri
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 36
PRE
USA  -  KOR Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 37
PRE
SVK  -  SWE Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 12:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 38
PRE
LAT  -  GER Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 39
PRE
AUT  -  BLR Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 40
PRE
DEN  -  KOR Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 41
PRE
RUS  -  SUI Scheduled  
 12 May 2018, Sat
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 42
PRE
CAN  -  FIN Scheduled  
 13 May 2018, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 43
PRE
FRA  -  CZE Scheduled  
 13 May 2018, Sun
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 44
PRE
NOR  -  USA Scheduled  
 13 May 2018, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 45
PRE
SUI  -  SWE Scheduled  
 13 May 2018, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 46
PRE
GER  -  FIN Scheduled  
 14 May 2018, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 47
PRE
RUS  -  SVK Scheduled  
 14 May 2018, Mon
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 48
PRE
KOR  -  NOR Scheduled  
 14 May 2018, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 49
PRE
CZE  -  AUT Scheduled  
 14 May 2018, Mon
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 50
PRE
CAN  -  LAT Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 51
PRE
SUI  -  FRA Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 12:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 52
PRE
FIN  -  USA Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 53
PRE
BLR  -  SVK Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 54
PRE
CAN  -  GER Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 55
PRE
RUS  -  SWE Scheduled  
 15 May 2018, Tue
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 56
PRE
LAT  -  DEN Scheduled  
 17 May 2018, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 57
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 17 May 2018, Thu
 16:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 58
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 17 May 2018, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 59
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 17 May 2018, Thu
 20:15  GMT+2
 Herning
 Jyske Bank Boxen
 60
QF
tbd Scheduled  
 19 May 2018, Sat
 15:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 61
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 19 May 2018, Sat
 19:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 62
SF
tbd Scheduled  
 20 May 2018, Sun
 15:45  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 63
BMG
tbd Scheduled  
 20 May 2018, Sun
 20:15  GMT+2
 Copenhagen
 Royal Arena
 64
GMG
tbd Scheduled  


Legend
BMG = Bronze Medal Game , GMG = Gold Medal Game , PRE = Preliminary Round , QF = Quarterfinals , SF = Semifinals
Team Legend
AUT = Austria , BLR = Belarus , CAN = Canada , CZE = Czech Republic , DEN = Denmark , FIN = Finland , FRA = France , GER = Germany , KOR = Korea , LAT = Latvia , NOR = Norway , RUS = Russia , SUI = Switzerland , SVK = Slovakia , SWE = Sweden , USA = United States
Note
Order of the games with "tbd" in place of the team match-up will be decided by IIHF Directorate upon completion of the previous round.